2017/18 Results

Miller Tournament - Sunday 26th November 2017 (handicapped tournament events mixed doubles, ladies doubles, mens doubles)

Mens Levels
1st       9 games                       Jason Banfield & Andrew Frampton
2nd      6 games 16 points       Paul Marks & Rob Bugden
3rd       6 games 14 points       Andrew Millward & Andy Weeks
4th       4 games                       Francis Chudley & Dave Clarke
5th       3 games                       Robin Imms & Dave Calway
6th       2 games                       Caleb Maskell & Tom Rendle.
 
Ladies Levels
1st       6 games                       Iuli John & Louise Philps
2nd      3 games 55 points       Ruth Allen & Katie White
3rd       3 games 52 points       Mandy Cochrane & Meril George
4th       0 games                       Angie Head & Helen Emtage
 
Mixed
1st       11 games                     Miles McBain & Laura Staddon
2nd      8 games 56 points       Kevin Robinson & Jenny Tutton
3rd       8 games 50 points       Andrew Millward & Iuli John
4th       7 games                       Francis Chudley & Louise Philps
5th       6 games                       Charlie Squibb & Lynn Miller
6th       5 games 104 points     Roger Dewane & Liz White
7th       5 games 100 points     Cliff Aston & Helen Emtage
8th       5 games 91 points       Robin Imms & Katie White
9th       5 games 80 points       Jason Banfield & Mandy Cochrane
10th     4 games                       Dave Clarke & Steph Lipton
11th     2 games                       Andy Weeks & Angie Head
12th     1 game                         Chris Bayliss & Cleo Evans

Chaplin Tournament -  Sunday 18th February 2018 (handicapped tournament events mixed doubles, ladies doubles, mens doubles)

 

MIXED DIVISION 1

@15th Dec

SES Mixed League - Overall Standings 2017-18 Div 1

 

Team

P

W

L

D

GF

GA

 
 

Gryphon 1

5

5

0

0

51

20

 

Yeovil BC 1

4

1

3

0

30

32

 

Dorchester

3

1

2

0

19

23

 

WW1

2

1

1

0

8

17

 

Gryphon 2

2

0

2

0

6

22

 

 

 

MIXED DIVISION 2

@15th Dec

SES Mixed League - Overall Standings 2017-18 Div 2

 

Team

P

W

L

D

GF

GA

 
 

Bridport

6

6

0

0

63

20

 

Yeovil BC 2

5

3

2

0

35

31

 

Gryphon 3

5

2

2

1

32

36

 

Bishops Caundle

5

1

4

0

27

42

 

Cerne Abbas

5

1

4

0

25

50

 

WW2

3

1

1

1

21

20

 

 

 

LEVELS

KNOCKOUT COMPETITION

Knockout Tournament Final - Wed 18th April 2018 @ Gryphon Sports Centre

1st Round                       Semi Final                   Final
Yeovil 1 vs Cerne Abbas             Cerne Abbas

WW1 vs Gryphon 2                     Wessex Wanderers 1

 

Gryphon 3 vs Dorchester            Gryphon 3

Bridport vs WW2                          WW2