2016/2017 Season
Team |
P |
W |
L |
D |
G F |
G A |
P F |
P A |
Yeovil BC |
14 |
13 |
1 |
0 |
147 |
35 |
3643 |
2738 |
WW1 |
14 |
12 |
2 |
0 |
137 |
43 |
3563 |
2627 |
Gryphon 1 |
14 |
9 |
5 |
0 |
115 |
73 |
3512 |
3108 |
Gryphon 2 |
14 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
114 |
77 |
3479 |
3202 |
Dorchester |
14 |
6 |
8 |
0 |
84 |
106 |
3269 |
3451 |
WW2 |
14 |
5 |
9 |
0 |
64 |
123 |
3063 |
3623 |
Cerne Abbas |
14 |
2 |
11 |
1 |
42 |
139 |
2687 |
3580 |
Bishops |
14 |
0 |
13 |
1 |
40 |
147 |
2834 |
3721 |
Group 1
Gryphon 1 home to Beaminster, 8th Mar Won by Beaminster by 50 points
Beaminster home to Wessex Wanderers Won by Beaminster by 21 points
WW home to Gryphon 1, 23 Mar Won by Gryphon 1 by 34 points
Group 1 winner
Beaminster
Group 2
Cerne Abbas home to YBC, 23 Feb Won by Cerne Abbas by 17 points
YBC home to Gryphon 2, 11 Nov Won by Gryphon 2 by 3 points
Gryphon 2 home to Cerne Abbas Won by Gryphon 2 by 7 points
Group 2 winner - Gryphon 2
Final
25th April Beaminster beat Gryphon 2 by 37 points
Premier | 19.09.16 | 05.10.16 | 09.11.16 | 05.04.17 | 10.04.17 | Total For | Position | |||||
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | |||
Yeovil BC 2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | P | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 1 | |
Mendip | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | P | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 3 | |
KA Wizards 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | P | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | |
Yeovil BC 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | P | 0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
Yeovil BC 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | P | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 2 | |
Division 1 | 08.09.16 | 27.09.16 | 27.10.16 | 18.01.17 | 27.03.17 | Total For | Position | |||||
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | |||
Dorchester 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 2 |
Gryphon 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 4 |
WW 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 1 |
Gryphon A | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 5 |
Yeovil BC 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 3 |
Division 2 | 22.09.16 | 17.10.16 | 30.11.16 | 09.02.17 | 21.02.17 | Total For | Position | |||||
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | |||
Dorchester 2 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7.5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 38.5 | 1 |
KA Wizards 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 5 |
Gryphon 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 6.5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 26.5 | 2 |
WW 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 18.5 | 4 |
Irregulars 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 21.5 | 3 |
Division 3 | 22.11.16 | 25.11.16 | 13.12.16 | 10.01.17 | 24.01.17 | Total For | Position | |||||
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | |||
Gryphon 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 3 |
Gryphon 4 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 1 |
Gryphon 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 4 |
Gryphon 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 5 |
Crewkerne 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 2 |
Division 4 | 28.09.16 | 16.09.15 | 18.11.16 | 07.02.17 | 16.02.17 | Total For | Position | |||||
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | Won | Lost | |||
Gryphon 7 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 1 |
Beaminster | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 2 |
Crewkerne 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 3 |
Cerne Abbas | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 4 |
WW 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 5 |
1st 8 games Andy Millward & Andy Weekes (Gryphon)
2nd 6 games 32 points Steve Foster & Robin Imms (Gryphon)
3rd 6 games 31 points Dave Clarke & Simon Graham (Yeovil)
4th 5 games Andrew Frampton & Jason Banfield(Wessex Wanderers)
5th 3 games 91 points Cliff Aston & Lindsay Saywell (Cerne Abbas/Gryphon)
6th 3 games 86 points Chris Bayliss & Andy Taylor (Bridport/Gryphon)
7th 3 games 81 points Charlie Graham & Brennan Adlam (KA Wizards)
8th 3 games 73 points Francis Chudley & Mike James (Yeovil)
9th 0 games Martin Evans & Simon Reed (Gryphon)
Ladies doubles
1st 6 games Wendy Field & Kerry Mullen (Gryphon/Yeovil)
2nd 3 games Ruth Millard & Hannah Symms (Gryphon)
3rd 2 games Angie Head & Helen Emtage (Cerne Abbas)
4th 1 game Katy Strange & Alison Stevens (Gryphon/Wessex Wanderers)
Mixed doubles
1st 8 games Jason Banfield & Janet Martin (Wessex Wanderers)
2nd 7 games 34 points Steve Foster & Katy Strange (Gryphon)
3rd 7 games 33 points Dean Martin & Alison Stephens (KA Wizards/Wessex Wanderers)
4th 6 games 53 points Dave Clarke & Jane Lipton (Yeovil)
5th 6 games 51 points Francis Chudley & Louise Philps(Yeovil/Wareham)
6th 3 games 98 points Martin Evans & Clare Symms (Gryphon)
7th 3 games 93 points Cliff Aston & Helen Emtage (Cerne Abbas)
8th 3 games 90 points Robin Imms & Angie Head (Gryphon/Cerne Abbas)
9th 2 games Pete Allen & Ruth Millard (Gryphon)
10th 0 games David & Hannah Symms (Gryphon)
Results of the Chaplin Mixed tournament @ Gryphon 12th Feb 2017
1st 11 games Charlie Squibb & Lynn Miller (Weymouth)
2nd 9 games Francis Chudley & Louise Philps (Yeovil/Wareham)
3rd 8 games Cliff Aston & Helen Emtage (Cerne Abbas)
=4th 7 games Robin Imms & Katie White (Gryphon)
=4th 7 games Pete Allen & Ruth Millard (Gryphon)
6th 6 games Andrew Millward & Angie Strange (Gryphon)
7th 5 games Dave Clarke & Alison Stevens (Yeovil/WWanderers)
8th 3 games Chris Baker & Gill Collier (Beaminster)
SES Mixed League - Overall Standings 2016-17 |
|||||||||
Team |
P |
W |
L |
D |
G F |
G A |
P F |
P A |
|
Yeovil BC |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
70 |
22 |
1810 |
1388 |
|
WW1 |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
65 |
12 |
1570 |
1013 |
|
Gryphon 1 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
53 |
27 |
1517 |
1235 |
|
Gryphon 2 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
52 |
15 |
1309 |
987 |
|
Dorchester |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
46 |
38 |
1537 |
1510 |
|
WW2 |
7 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
33 |
64 |
1588 |
1881 |
|
Cerne Abbas |
8 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
23 |
80 |
1466 |
2019 |
|
Bishops Caundle |
9 |
0 |
9 |
0 |
17 |
101 |
1652 |
2416 |